UEFA Euro 2020 Fixtures, Groups, Teams, watch online, betting odds

0
26

UEFA Euro 2020: The 16th edition of the European Football Championship is going to take place on 11th June and will end on 11th July 2021. After the Covid-19 pandemic situation last year the UEFA tournament has been canceled. The tournament has to be held in 11 cities in 11 UEFA countries.

The tournament’s opening match will take place between Turkey and Italy on 12th June at 12:30 AM (IST) at Stadio Olimpico in Rome. The video assistant referee system will make its debut at the 16th European Championship. 24 teams are playing in the Euro Cup tournament.

UEFA Euro 2020
UEFA Euro 2020

UEFA Euro 2020 Teams

The 24 teams who play in the 16th European Championship are Portugal, France, Turkey, Italy, Wales, Switzerland, Denmark, Finland, Belgium, Russia, Netherlands, Ukraine, Austria, North Macedonia, England, Croatia, Scotland, Czech Republic, Spain, Sweden, Poland, Slovakia, Hungary, Germany.

UEFA Euro 2020 watch online

Sony Sports Network will live telecast Euro Cup matches on its four channels, namely Sony Six, Sony Ten 1, Sony Ten 3, Sony Ten 4, in India. Airtel subscribers can view the Euro Cup matches live on the Airtel Xtream website and mobile application. Sony LIV will also live stream Euro cup 2020 matches on its app and website.

UEFA Euro 2020 Full Squad available here

UEFA Euro 2020 Betting Odds

France (+400) is the favorites to win Euro 2020, followed by England (+550), Belgium (+600), Germany (+800), Spain (+800), Italy (+800), and Portugal (+800). Finland and North Macedonia are the longshots (+50000 apiece). England’s Harry Kane (+600) and Belgium’s Romelu Lukaku (+600) are favorites to score the most goals in Euro 2020. They are followed by France’s Kylian Mbappé (+800) and Portugal’s Cristiano Ronaldo (+1200).

Euro Cup 2020 Groups

Group A

  • Turkey
  • Italy
  • Wales
  • Switzerland

Group B

  • Denmark
  • Finland
  • Belgium
  • Russia

Group C

  • Netherlands
  • Ukraine
  • Austria
  • North Macedonia
UEFA Euro 2020
UEFA Euro 2020

Group D

  • England
  • Croatia
  • Scotland
  • Czech Republic

Group E

  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Poland
  • Slovakia

Group F

  • Hungary
  • Portugal
  • France
  • Germany

Euro Cup 2021 Venues

  • Stadio Olimpico, Rome
  • Football Arena Munchen, Munich
  • Olympic Stadium, Baku
  • National Arena, Bucharest
  • St Petersburg Stadium, Saint Petersburg
  • Parken Stadium, Copenhagen
  • Johan Cruijff Arena, Amsterdam
  • Wembley Stadium, London
  • Hampden Park, Glasgow
  • Estadio La Cartuja, Seville
  • Puskas Arena, Budapest

UEFA Euro 2020 Fixtures

12 June, Saturday

Group A: Turkey vs Italy — 12:30 am IST, Rome
Group A: Wales vs Switzerland — 6:30 pm IST, Baku
Group B: Denmark vs Finland — 9:30 pm IST Copenhagen

13 June, Sunday

Group B: Belgium vs Russia — 12:30 am IST, St Petersburg
Group D: England vs Croatia — 6:30 pm IST, London
Group C: Austria vs North Macedonia — 9:30 pm IST, Bucharest

14 June, Monday

Group C: Netherlands vs Ukraine — 12:30 am IST, Amsterdam
Group D: Scotland vs Czech Republic — 6:30 pm IST, Glasgow
Group E: Poland vs Slovakia — 9:30 pm IST, St Petersburg

UEFA Euro 2020
UEFA Euro 2020

15 June, Tuesday

Group E: Spain vs Sweden — 12:30 am IST, Seville
Group F: Hungary vs Portugal — 9:30 pm IST, Budapest

16 June, Wednesday

Group F: France vs Germany — 12:30 am IST, Munich
Group B: Finland vs Russia — 6:30 pm IST, St Petersburg
Group A: Turkey vs Wales — 9:30 pm IST, Baku

June 17, Thursday

Group A: Italy vs Switzerland — 12:30 am IST, Rome
Group C: Ukraine vs North Macedonia — 6:30 am IST, Bucharest
Group B: Denmark vs Belgium — 9:30 pm IST, Copenhagen

June 18, Friday

Group C: Netherlands vs Austria — 12:30 am IST, Amsterdam
Group E: Sweden vs Slovakia — 6:30 pm IST, St Petersburg
Group D: Croatia vs Czech Republic — 9:30 pm IST, Glasgow

June 19, Saturday

Group D: England vs Scotland — 12:30 am IST, London
Group F: Hungary vs France — 6:30 am IST, Budapest
Group F: Portugal vs Germany — 9:30 pm IST, Munich

June 20, Sunday

Group E: Spain vs Poland — 12:30 am IST, Seville
Group A: Italy vs Wales — 9:30 pm IST, Rome
Group A: Switzerland vs Turkey — 9:30 pm IST, Baku

June 21, Monday

Group C: North Macedonia vs Netherlands — 9:30 pm IST, Amsterdam
Group C: Ukraine vs Austria — 9:30 pm IST, Bucharest

June 22, Tuesday

Group B: Russia vs Denmark — 12:30 am IST, Copenhagen
Group B: Finland vs Belgium — 12:30 am IST, St Petersburg

June 23, Wednesday

Group D: Czech Republic vs England — 12:30 am IST, London
Group D: Croatia vs Scotland — 12:30 am IST, Glasgow
Group E: Slovakia vs Spain — 9:30 pm IST, Seville
Group E: Sweden vs Poland — 9:30 pm IST, St Petersburg

June 24, Thursday

Group F: Germany vs Hungary — 12:30 AM IST, Munich
Group F: Portugal v France — 12:30 AM IST, Budapest

ROUND OF 16

Saturday, June 26

1: 2A vs 2B — 9:30 PM IST, Amsterdam

Sunday, June 27

2: 1A vs 2C — 12:30 AM IST, London
3: 1C vs 3D/E/F — 9:30 PM IST, Budapest

Monday, June 28

4: 1B vs 3A/D/E/F — 12:30 AM IST, Seville
5: 2D vs 2E — 9:30 PM IST, Copenhagen

Tuesday, June 29

6: 1F vs 3A/B/C — 12:30 AM IST, Bucharest
7: 1D vs 2F — 9:30 PM IST, London

Wednesday, June 30

8: 1E vs 3A/B/C/D — 12:30 AM IST, Glasgow

QUARTER-FINALS

Friday, July 2

QF1: Winner 6 vs Winner 5 — 9:30 PM IST, St Petersburg

Saturday, July 3

QF2: Winner 4 vs Winner 2 — 12:30 AM IST, Munich
QF3: Winner 3 vs Winner 1 — 9:30 PM IST, Baku

Sunday, July 4

QF4: Winner 8 vs Winner 7 — 12:30 AM IST, Rome

SEMI-FINALS

Wednesday, July 7

SF1: Winner QF2 vs Winner QF1 — 12:30 AM IST, London

Thursday, July 8

SF2: Winner QF4 vs Winner QF3 — 12:30 AM IST, London

FINAL

July 12, Monday

Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2 — 12:30 AM IST, London

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here